My HeartBeat ^^

Monday, February 25, 2013

right or wrong


salam and good morning...
now i'm on my way to office but like other typical monday morning its usual to get stuck in jam..

regarding the title its actually about the decision i've take.. from yesterday i keep wondering whether i have take a right decision or not.. my sis make me feel like this.. she suggest something good for me
but i rejected it becoz i want to believe in what i'm doing right now.. but then i wonder whether its really is good or not.. i really hope this is the best for me.. maybe i will wait for a while to see what is the outcome.. if its still not good i promise i will quit and find the better choice.. at least give me one year more..

ahhhh today should be the day i release the paycheque.. and also the tension day coz my boss will ask so many questions then why still many payment not coming.. ahhh jz got whatsapp from him said he on mc today.. its a first time he said he on mc.. rest well boss..

my boss.. i think he is the best boss i will ever have.. of coz when he is not in bad mood.. lol.. he knew how to treat us like a friends and family.. especially out of working hours. thats why we dont mind spending extra time in the office i guess.. its always feel like a second home to us.. i always feel like they are all my own brothers..

Thats all.. Got to start working now.. Adios ^^

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

1st day working..

gud morning.. sekarang tengah duduk kt bas stand tunggu my officemate to pick me up.. alkisahnya hari ni my friend's car rosak plus she  is not feeling really well.. so aku kena pergi ofis naik bas la.. that is not the problem.. the problem is bas ni benti jauh gila dari ofis.. kalau naik kereta
actually dekat je.. tapi kalau nak menapak tu la berat sikit.. so minta tolong my officemate amek kat sini.. nasib baik juga hari ni hujan so dia bawa kereta la hari ni.. huhuhu

before this pernah gak minta taxi hantar.. memang the best la aku duduk tak sampai 5 minit tapi kena ketuk sampai 7 hengget.. suke2 ati je.. bukan kena pakai meter ke naik cab.. sengal punya orang..

ni post blog ni saje je nak habiskan masa kt sini.. lambat g kot budak ni baru sampai.. huuu kerja mesti melambak bila dah cuti lama ni.. boss bila la nak ambil assistant sorang untuk aku.. rase dah tak cukup tangan nak buat kerja semua..

huhu ok la bye~

Monday, February 11, 2013

Start Blogging Again..???

Check again when my last post entry, I got shocked coz it the same date with today but in last year. So it's officially one year right.. Haha what a coincidence...

Its been a long time that i've left this page. Where I'm going actually??? I think in that time I'm busy with my final year study and then busy with my new career life.. And now i'm still busy with my career life.. Bak kata orang, kerja sampai bila pun tak habis...

But i'm happy with my life today.. Even so many things have changes.. I just feel thankful that time also have change and heal my heart.. Now I believe that time really can heal my bleeding heart.. Maybe becoz i dont have many time to think about other thing except my work.. its nice actually...

Lagi satu yg berubah ialah dah ramai kawan2 yg dah kahwin.. Even my two close friends, and one more in next month.. Gonna miss hangout with them.. Yang pasti aku memang lambat lagi.. Still mencari calon.. hehe
There's someone in my heart, but i just dont think he will be the one.. He's too good for me.. Kenapa la aku selalu jatuh hati dgn orang yg bukan untuk aku... I guess I can just wait for Allah to send 'Him' for me :)

Saturday, January 14, 2012

Obsession~

My hands tremble more
I’ll lose my focus shortly
Why my broken legs standing here
I can’t even remember, I become scared
Where are you, who has laughing until just now

(Why) Have fun noises left me? You’re far away
(Why) Is it getting dim? These scars are like shackles

*Curse me, curse me for letting go
Don’t leave me, my collapsed heart
Don’t leave me alone, I’m screaming
Want you, I want you like crazy
Your lips that left me shouldn’t love
Don’t love me, I threw you away

All I wanted was simply to give you an endless love
I had no idea that more excessive love would strangle you
Those days when I was torn from my wounded heart
A love that lost its way, I fill up with tears

(Why) Is it that I still only bring out sad hellos
(Why) Just until today, don’t push me away
I hope that you’ll catch on
That I’m a different you
I even embrace your
Nightmare from last night
Don’t let go of my hand
Your side, your side that has become cold
Don’t leave me, my torn heart
Don’t become even further away
Although I’m holding your hand
Remember, end it, I can’t forget you
I won’t forget my pain of being thrown away
I can’t forget it, you gave it to me

Even the reason I love became a sin
The deep wounds slowly
Burnt up and turned to ash
But to forget will be more painful than to lose it
As I kill my breath, I’m going to die
From the agony of goodbye
Bring it back to that moment

Don’t throw me away.....

#This song reallyyyyy make me think hard~




Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Personality Test

Tadi try buat personality test
So saje nak post result dia kat sini ^^

you are a thinker


  • Your cautiousness, appreciation of functionality, and imagination combine to make you a THINKER.


  • You have a vivid capacity for imagery that allows you to see beyond your present circumstances.


  • You like to be sure of yourself before voicing your opinion.


  • A lot of your time is spent at home, or with the people you care about.


  • Although you may dream often, you're very aware of how things work, and you value things that work well.


  • You take comfort in the familiar, and value predictability—and others value those things in you.


  • Accordingly, you prefer a set routine, and although you often imagine how things can be different, you're hesitant to take risks to change things.


  • Sometimes you doubt whether you have the ability to face certain challenges, but your practical focus helps you solve most problems.


  • Because of this, you tend to be more reactive than proactive, thinking thoroughly about the challenges that you face.


  • You have a broad-based, theoretical understanding of the world that allows you to understand its workings.


  • Never one to be found in chic boutiques or trendy clothing stores, you take an extremely practical approach to getting dressed.

  • If you want to be different:


  • Try indulging your imagination a bit more by experiencing new and different things.


  • Have a little more faith in your capacity to do things—turn your thoughts into actions!

  • how you relate to others

    you are respectful


  • Your reserved nature, understanding of the world, and faith in others make you RESPECTFUL.


  • You trust those around you to do the right thing, so you tend not to get involved in other people's affairs.


  • You have fewer friendships than some, but the relationships you do have are very meaningful and important to you.


  • Your careful and practical observation of your environment has led you to understand that others' situations can be very complex.


  • Because of this, you are slow to pass judgments on others, even if sometimes you can't see what it is about certain things that upsets them.


  • You tend to enjoy the world through ideas and reflection, which allows you to get a lot out of the time you spend alone.


  • Your friends would describe you as laid-back and easy-going.


  • As someone who is calm and centered, you aren't likely to rush into things—this patience allows you to see many different perspectives and options.

  • If you want to be different:


  • Try letting your insight into the world and trust of others allow you to understand the feelings of those around you.


  • While you know how much can be learned from observing your world, remember that much of life can be lived by experiencing it, not just understanding it.

  • your personal dna maps

    Here are personalDNA maps that uniquely represent your personality. Mouse over any part of the box or strip to learn more about the traits that the colors represent.
    Respectful Thinker